mbn publications inc

p o box 901
valley stream, new york 11582

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378875

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MBN PUBLICATIONS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as the company tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media and video.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Tech execs set to face Capitol Hill over Russian ads
    By Reuters - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Facebook, Twitter and Alphabet Inc.’s Google head before US lawmakers on Tuesday for two days of grueling hearings on how Russia allegedly used their services to try to sway the 2016 US election. At stake for the Silicon Valley companies are their public images and the threat of tougher advertising regulations in the United States,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Virtual Vandalism: Jeff Koons’s ‘Balloon Dog’ Is Graffiti-Bombed
    By ANNA CODREA-RADO - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The artist Sebastian Errazuriz used augmented reality to deface a famous sculpture by Mr. Koons to protest what he views as Silicon Valley’s monopoly on digital public space.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Roku prices IPO at high end of expectations
    By Reuters - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    Video streaming firm Roku Inc. raised about $219 million in an initial public offering that was priced at the higher end of its expected price range, the company said. The offering of 15.7 million shares follows disappointing launches of Snap Inc. and Blue Apron earlier this year, and was priced at $14, valuing Roku at...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page