mbama people's association incorporated

233-04 129th avenue
rosedale, new york 11422

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435347

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MBAMA PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taking Your Leads From Artificial Intelligence
    Friday Apr 7, 2017

    Sysomos' new integrated platform also incorporates artificial intelligence to "uncover correlations, anomalies and associations" -- and that's the aspect I'm going to focus on.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • Mayans Weave Their Identity Into Their Soccer Team
    By Photographs and Text by DANIELE VOLPE - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    C.S.D. Xejuyup of Guatemala incorporates traditional clothing into its uniforms, a decision that echoes its founder’s desire to have his team reflect its community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Associate Boasted That Moscow Business Deal ‘Will Get Donald Elected’
    By MATT APUZZO and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Emails show that Felix Sater promised to get Vladimir Putin’s support for a Trump Tower in Moscow. “Our boy can become president,” he wrote.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page