mba artist management company, LLC

12121 wilshire boulevard
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597657

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MBA ARTIST MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When an Artist Calls the Shots: Mark Grotjahn’s Soaring Prices
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Mr. Grotjahn has managed to take control of his relationships with collectors and galleries and gain a rare level of influence over his work’s monetary value.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Los Angeles Times Hires Lewis D'Vorkin as Editor in Chief
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The Los Angeles Times has hired media veteran Lewis D’Vorkin as editor in chief, as parent company Tronc continues to shake up management of its flagship newspaper.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Latino Artists in Sci-Fi Show, Everyone’s an Alien
    By JORI FINKEL - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This fall, 70 transcultural museum shows will explore Los Angeles’s ties to Latin America in a far-reaching survey, “Pacific Standard Time: LA/LA.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page