mb asbestos and environmental solutions, LLC

po box 244
northville, new york 12134

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549953

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MB ASBESTOS AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Montana set to take over deadly asbestos cleanup site
    By MATTHEW BROWN, Associated Press - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    BILLINGS, Mont. (AP) — The cleanup of a northwest Montana community where health officials say hundreds of people have been killed by asbestos exposure entered a new phase Thursday as officials begin crafting ways to keep residents safe over the long term.The five-member Libby Asbestos Superfund Advisory Team was scheduled to meet for the first time after being established by the Montana Legislature earlier this year.The advisory team of state and local officials and one citizen selected by Montana Gov. Steve Bullock will work with environmental agencies to come up with ways to prevent further exposure to asbestos that remains beneath the soil and in the walls of many houses in the small towns of Libby and Troy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The E.P.A.’s Top 10 Toxic Threats, and Industry’s Pushback
    By ERIC LIPTON - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    The Environmental Protection Agency published a list of potential threats it would evaluate first under a new law. Interest groups are lining up in opposition.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Axum Graphics’ animation software wins MB 2017 AI hackathon
    By Khari Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Axum Graphics has been named winner of the AI hackathon at MB 2017.  The team’s project uses computer vision to match human mouth movement to a digital avatar as part of its Auteurist solution that makes 3D and VR storytelling possible for people without technical knowledge. Axum was chosen as winner by attendees of MB 2017, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How a 672,000-Gallon Oil Spill Was Nearly Invisible
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    When a pipeline in the Gulf of Mexico cracked recently, most of the oil wasn’t perceptible. The depth was one reason, but environmental forces were another.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blockchain Offers Nonprofits a Software Solution for Accountability
    By Marian Conway - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Blockchain software is a decentralized ledger that cannot be changed, can be viewed by anyone, and has entries that are verifiable and trustworthy.

    The post Blockchain Offers Nonprofits a Software Solution for Accountability appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page