maxwell & becker LLC

attention: tracy maxwell
1020 fifth avenue
new york, new york 10028

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442975

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAXWELL & BECKER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boris Becker’s terrible week just got a lot worse
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hits just keep coming for Boris Becker. The tennis ace’s Maserati was towed from outside a private club in London Monday — days after he was declared bankrupt. Cops ticketed Becker’s Porsche Panamera, too, which, like the Mas, he’d parked illegally, the Daily Mail reports. The three-time Wimbledon champ will have to fork over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walter Becker's wife says he died from esophageal cancer
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The wife of Walter Becker says the Steely Dan guitarist died while being treated for esophageal cancer.Becker died at age 67 in September, but no details were revealed at the time.Delia Becker says in a statement Wednesday that he "died in the course of being treated" for esophageal cancer. She added that the cancer "seemed to have come out of nowhere and had spread with terrifying speed."Walter Becker was the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of Steely Dan. He had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York.Delia Becker says her husband died peacefully at their home in New York City.Steely Dan was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001._____Online:http://www.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Oakland A’s catcher busted for allegedly pointing gun at woman
    By Associated Press - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    SCOTTSDALE, Ariz.— Oakland Athletics catcher Bruce Maxwell has been arrested after a female food delivery person alleged he pointed a gun at her. Maxwell was the only player in Major League Baseball this year to take a knee during the national anthem to protest racial injustice. Scottsdale police said officers went to Maxwell’s home Saturday...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Steely Dan co-founder, guitarist, Walter Becker dies at 67
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Walter Becker, the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of the rock group Steely Dan, has died. He was 67. His official website announced his death Sunday with no further details.Donald Fagen released a statement in remembrance of his Steely Dan bandmate. Fagen said he intends to keep the music they created together alive as long as he can with the Steely Dan band.Becker had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York. Fagen later told Billboard that Becker was recovering from a procedure and hoped that he'd be fine soon.A Queens native, Becker met Fagen as students at Bard College in 1967 and founded the band in 1972. They were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish