max tax II LLC

571 westbrook drive
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411426

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID JENNINGS
571 WESTBROOK DRIVE
CORTLANDT MANOR, NEW YORK, 10567

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAX TAX II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page