matthew y. apedo, md pLLC

14 west barrett hill road
hopewell junction, new york 12533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433045

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MATTHEW Y. APEDO, MD PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target acquires transportation company Grand Junction to expand same-day delivery services
    By Sarah Perez - Monday Aug 14, 2017

     Target has acquired San Francisco-based transportation technology company Grand Junction, in order to help it move more quickly into the business of same-day delivery. The company had already been working with Target on a same-day delivery pilot program in New York’s Tribeca neighborhood, prior to this deal. That pilot will expand this fall to more New York area stores before a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Texas Children's Hospital Receives $10 Million
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Nov 23, 2017

    The gift will establish the Huda Y. Zoghbi, M.D. Director's Endowment in support of research on the neurobiology of diseases....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Crunch Report | Benchmark vs Kalanick Goes Sour
    By Khaled "Tito" Hamze - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Reddit is rolling out its own video platform, VR adtech company Immersv raises $10.5 million and Benchmark versus Kalanick goes sour. All this on Crunch Report Read More

    Source: TechCrunch