matthew e. korner, psy.d., p.c.

4 dofwood close
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434885

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MATTHEW E. KORNER, PSY.D., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The PC Gaming Show returns for E3 2017
    By Kyle Orland - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Get ready for hours of gameplay footage and awkward developer conversations.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • RIP, Jerry Pournelle, a pioneer of tech journalism for the non-geeky
    By Harry McCracken - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    In 1980, anyone who used a PC was, by definition, something of a nerd. But Byte, the leading computer magazine of the time, saw a need for a column that emphasized the benefits of the machines rather than their innards. It found its author in celebrated science-fiction author Jerry Pournelle, whose Byte writings—best known by … Continue reading “RIP, Jerry Pournelle, a pioneer of tech journalism for the non-geeky”

    [Photo: Flickr user Null0]
    In 1980, anyone who used a PC was, by definition, something of a nerd. But Byte, the leading computer magazine of the time, saw a need for a column that emphasized the benefits of the machines rather than their innards. It found its author in celebrated science-fiction author Jerry Pournelle, whose Byte writings—best known by the name “Chaos Manor”—were not very technical; profoundly first person-y and opinionated; focused what you could do with a PC; and prone to going off on extended tangents which were as defining an aspect of the columns as the parts that more obviously belonged in a publication called Byte.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Age of Empires: Definitive Edition is coming to PC in glorious 4K
    By Mark Walton - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Features a new soundtrack, sharper visuals, and online multiplayer via Xbox Live.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Destiny 2 on PC: 4K, GTX 1080 Ti, all the eye-candy
    By Mark Walton - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Sure, the Xbox One X and PS4 Pro support 4K too. But who wants to play at 30FPS?

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Matthew Sweet is back with a little help from his friends
    By Aidin Vaziri - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Matthew Sweet is back with a little help from his friendsThe same year Nirvana’s “Nevermind” and R.E.M.’s “Out of Time” climbed the charts, Matthew Sweet scored an unlikely breakthrough with 1991’s “Girlfriend.”Sweet used a Kickstarter campaign to fund his most recent release, “Tomorrow Forever.”The album mines his familiar sound, with the help of artists like Rod Argent of the Zombies, Debbie Peterson of the Bangles, and Jayhawks frontman Gary Louris.“Because of the generosity of the people who contributed, I wanted to make sure that everything on the record was really good and solid,” Sweet says.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
matthew e korner psyd pc briarcliff manor ny