matrix 260 ballard, LLC

forsgate drive cn 4000
cranbury, new jersey, 08512

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494425

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MATRIX 260 BALLARD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Your New Favorite Sushi Recipe Can Be Found In The Matrix Code
    By Zachary Johnston - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The production designer behind 'The Matrix' spills on where all that green code came from.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Matrix PowerWatch: The smartwatch powered by your body heat
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    I have a habit of losing my charger or forgetting to charge my devices. That’s why I like the idea behind the PowerWatch. Built by startup Matrix Industries, the PowerWatch is charged by your own body heat. As long as it is touching your skin, it needs no charge. After almost six years of research, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Apple eyeing Hollywood studio where ‘The Matrix’ was shot
    By Kevin Dugan - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Tim Cook already has a spaceship campus in Silicon Valley. Now, he wants a movie studio in Hollywood. Apple is looking to lease space at one of Tinseltown’s most iconic studios — where movies like “Gone With The Wind,” “Rocky” and “The Matrix” were filmed — amid a broader, $1 billion push into showbiz, according...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page