masterwave group & global prime capital corp.

216-21 135 avenue
springfield garden, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422551

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH V. LAFONTANT
216-21 135 AVENUE
SPRINGFIELD GARDEN, NEW YORK, 11413

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MASTERWAVE GROUP & GLOBAL PRIME CAPITAL CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Apple in talks with Bain for Toshiba chip business
    By Takako Taniguchi and Peter Elstrom - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Apple is wading into the middle of the battle for Toshiba’s memory-chip business. The Cupertino iPhone maker is in talks with Bain Capital to bid for the unit, in competition with a group that includes KKR & Co. and Western Digital Corp., according to people familiar with the matter. Bain had previously submitted a $19 billion offer with another group that included state-backed Innovation Network Corp. of Japan and Development Bank of Japan. Apple depends on flash memory from Toshiba in its iPhones and iPods and wants a continued supply so it’s not dependent on rival Samsung. “There are supply shortages of that type of memory,” Michael Walkley, an analyst with Canaccord Genuity.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft Revamps Global Sales Team
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Microsoft Corp. reorganized its global sales group Monday to focus on cloud services, and a person familiar with the plans confirmed the move will lead to layoffs in the thousands.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Business News Roundup, July 28
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    PG&E Corp., the parent company of Pacific Gas and Electric Co., reported Thursday that it nearly doubled its profit in the second quarter, the result of rate hikes approved by California regulators.PG&E’s profit for the three months ending June 30 jumped to $406 million (79 cents per share), up from $206 million (41 cents) in the same quarter last year.Revenue rose from $4.17 billion in the second quarter of 2016 to $4.25 billion in the most recent quarter, driven by higher revenues from PG&E’s natural gas operations.The San Francisco company attributed the increase to two long-awaited decisions from the California Public Utilities Commission increasing rates.The first decision, issued in June 2016, increased PG&E’s rates related to natural gas storage and transmission, while the second, issued this May, concerned PG&E’s overall operations.The increase in gas rates provoked a public outcry during the winter, when consistently cold, wet weather forced homeowners to crank up their furnaces and burn more natural gas.A judge has ordered Apple to pay more than $506 million in a patent infringement case brought by the Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation after the two sides agreed on final damages.A jury in 2015 found Apple infringed on a patent held by the foundation, which supports research at the University of Wisconsin-Madison.Starbucks plans to shutter all its Teavana stores as it seeks to improve its financial performance.Starbucks CEO Kevin Johnson noted declining foot traffic at malls.Starbucks also reported global sales growth of 4 percent at established locations, fueled by higher average spending per visit.Ford Motor Co. is bringing its crowd-sourced shuttle service Chariot to New York City in August, marking its biggest expansion since being purchased less than a year ago.The billionaire entrepreneur’s Virgin group announced Thursday that he was selling a 31 percent stake to Air France-KLM for $287 million.The airlines said the moves are part of a broader partnership between them and would reinforce the strategic, commercial and financial ties.The publisher of High Times plans to take the company public, Reuters is reporting.Oreva Capital had announced in June that it had bought a controlling stake in High Times Holding Corp., which publishes the magazine for marijuana enthusiasts.Reuters says Oreva is selling High Times to a special purpose acquisition company, which will probably take it public by October.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Big Fundraising Week for Slack, Patreon, TigerGraph, Others in Bay Area
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Silicon Valley companies, from big ones with millions of users to infant startups, rolled up some money from investors this week. —San Francisco-based Slack, which offers shared messaging channels for workplace teams, raised $250 million to pad out its cash cushion from the $591 million the company had already raised, Bloomberg reported. The big round was […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed