master hardwood flooring II corp.

2-5 greenway
manorville, new york 11949

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543555

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MASTER HARDWOOD FLOORING II CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • San Rafael charmer with picturesque front porch hits market at under a million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    This charming 1926 cottage is vintage San Rafael, with its perfect front porch outside, its gleaming hardwood floors inside, and its period feel throughout. Along with all the old-world charm, 17 Hart Street has updates in the kitchen, 500 square foot master suite with loft-style ceiling (this room has been plumbed for a potential second

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Adorable 1913 Rockridge bungalow has its own studio loft
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    This pretty 1913 Oakland bungalow at 5336 Locksley  has its own separate (possibly rentable) studio. The asking price: $929,000. Arched doorways, coved or box-beamed ceilings, and hardwood floors — staples of bungalow design — have been well-preserved here. There’s also a formal dining room, updated kitchen, two beds and two baths. The master suite features custom tile

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Walk-through: Chic and sleek in Lower Pacific Heights
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Rebuilt from the studs, this four-bedroom in Lower Pacific Heights blends high-tech finishes with chic public rooms. Three bedrooms — including the master suite — occupy the top floor, while the lower level has a bedroom suite with a kitchenette and private entrance. The home opens to a sitting room with a tray ceiling, then onto a great room with a chef’s kitchen and raised family area. The main level opens to a deck that overlooks the landscaped backyard, and the great room has a gas fireplace and wide-plank hardwood floors. Subway tiles are included in the chef’s kitchen, which is finished with integrated appliances and custom cabinets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Pacific Heights condo with unobstructed views of the bay
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Famed for its prized views and proximity to landmarks, Pacific Heights fetches top dollar as residents demand superlative design to match the scenic surroundings.Upon entering, one stands in a gracious foyer that looks straight into the formal dining room.The larger of the downstairs bedrooms includes an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, and both enjoy spacious closets.The opposite end of the lower level hosts a living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a built-in entertainment center.Hardwood flooring graces the master suite as the bed rests within an alcove positioned beneath a skylight.Skylights, high-end appliances, bar seating and abundant counter space make for a spot that’s great for cooking and entertaining.Display cabinets grace the room that’s finished with a stainless steel farmhouse sink and built-in speakers.A contemporary kitchen features a Viking range, a bar counter, built-in speakers, and plenty of shelving.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe, and the two-level unit includes a wooden deck off an upstairs bedroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News