masi piping designs inc.

9 highland avenue
wesy nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538257

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DANIEL MASI
9 HIGHLAND AVENUE
WEST NYACK, NEW YORK, 10994

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MASI PIPING DESIGNS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The Man Designing Spaces for the Instagram Age
    By AMANDA FORTINI - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    With his love of brass, arches and color, Harry Nuriev creates environments that seem tailor-made for the social media aesthetic.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Latest: Contract workers injured in school collapse
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A contractor that was issued a permit for gas piping and meter work at a Minneapolis school where an explosion and partial collapse killed two people and injured at least seven others says its employees were among the injured.A statement early Thursday from Master Mechanical Inc. says the company is grateful to first responders and bystanders who came to the aid of the injured, including its employees.The Star Tribune reports that city records show Master Mechanical was issued a permit for "gas piping and hooking up meter" at the school's address.The fire chief says the exact cause of the explosion remains unclear.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Apple Is Designing iPhones, iPads That Would Drop Qualcomm Components
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Apple Inc., locked in an intensifying legal fight with Qualcomm Inc., is designing iPhones and iPads for next year that would jettison the chipmakerā€™s components.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business