masato tani insurance agency, inc.

1199 pleasantville road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611728

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MASATO TANI INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Amid Opioid Crisis, Insurers Restrict Pricey, Less Addictive Painkillers
    By KATIE THOMAS and CHARLES ORNSTEIN - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Drug companies and doctors have been accused of fueling the opioid crisis, but some question whether insurers have played a role, too.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Insurance Struggles with Lead Gen & Data Analytics
    By Lisa Morgan Freelance Writer - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Insurance agencies struggle to reach new prospects. To adapt to changing markets, they must overcome challenges with data integration, data quality, and systems fragmentation.

    Source: Information Week