marucci hair design inc.

2035 victory blvd.
staten island, new york 10314

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342361

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARUCCI HAIR DESIGN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 30 Days of Giveaways: Marucci BBCOR Bat
    By BA Staff - Wednesday Nov 22, 2017

    One of the hottest bats in the game! Upgraded with the new AZ4X alloy, the strongest alloy in the Marucci arsenal, and a sweet spot twice as large as its predecessor, the CAT7 is built to explode with unrelenting fury. The precision-balanced barrel with lower MOI and one-piece alloy design offer a clean, consistent swing

    The post 30 Days of Giveaways: Marucci BBCOR Bat appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • On Staten Island, Haunting Memories of Those Killed by Hurricane Sandy
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The powerful storm flooded blocks of Staten Island, erasing homes and claiming the lives of 24 residents.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sharks’ Staten Island native set for hockey homecoming
    By Greg Joyce - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Kevin Labanc is ready for a homecoming tour. The Staten Island native is coming back to his roots this weekend with the Sharks to play three games in four days against the Devils, Islanders and Rangers. Labanc, who has tallied three goals and two assists through the first five games of the season, will return...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • American Eagle apologizes to Staten Island for 'Pig Pen' shirt
    By Dean Balsamini - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Staten Island is not happy.

    Source: Fox News
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page