marty and me construction inc.

1066 pelhamdale ave.
pelham manor, new york 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341441

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARTY AND ME CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dramatic new construction boasts refined material palette
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 143 Laidley St., San Francisco Asking price: $10 million Description: Four years of meticulous planning birthed this trilevel Glen Park view manor loaded with high-tech amenities and refined finishes. A Zen courtyard with a waterfall, a flowering cherry tree and charred cedar boards stands before the home with a mahogany front door. Retractable glass walls off the great room open to a 32-foot-wide deck with views of downtown San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The real-life anorexia story behind summer’s most controversial film
    By Sara Stewart - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    When writer and director Marti Noxon met her “To the Bone” star Lily Collins, they bonded over a dark shared past: Both suffered and recovered from devastating eating disorders. “She read the script and told me, ‘Whoever was involved in writing this went through it, because it’s so specific to my own experience,’ ” Noxon...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment