martin equities, LLC

1376 midland avenue
unit #801
bronxville, new york 10708

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605934

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARTIN EQUITIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Auction.com Parent Ten-X Gets New Ownership
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Private-equity firm Thomas H. Lee Partners LP has closed its purchase of a controlling stake in Ten-X LLC in a deal that values the online real estate marketplace at $1.6 billion, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Private equity-backed firm acquires majority of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center
    By Catherine Ho - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Prelude Fertility, a private equity-owned reproductive health company based in Atlanta, has acquired the majority share of San Francisco’s Pacific Fertility Center. Prelude was established in 2016 by entrepreneur Martin Varsavsky with $200 million from Lee Equity Partners, a New York private equity firm. Prelude owns health centers in the Atlanta area that specialize in egg freezing, in-vitro fertilization, genetic screening of embryos and donor egg matching. Pacific Fertility Center was founded in 1999 by Bay Area physicians Drs. Eldon Schriock, Carolyn Givens, Isabelle Ryan, Philip Chenette and Carl Herbert. They will remain on staff. The deal was finalized this month.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News