marshfield food safety, LLC

1000 n. oak ave.
marshfield, wisconsin 54449

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526225

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
WISCONSIN

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARSHFIELD FOOD SAFETY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Damn, this dude loves to drink
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    A man who got locked inside a convenience store beer cooler overnight didn’t get bitter or hop back outside – he got busy instead, police said. Jeremy Van Ert, of Marshfield, Wisc., was arrested for retail theft following the unusual incident at a Kwik Trip in Marshfield that began late Tuesday and stretched into early...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Woman heads to jail for spiking supervisor’s coffee
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    MARSHFIELD, Wis. — A central Wisconsin woman has been sentenced to nine months in jail for spiking her supervisor’s coffee with anti-anxiety medication, eye drops and other substances. Fifty-six-year-old Karen Zenner, of Spencer, told investigators she spiked the coffee in hopes her boss would forget about the $2,000 he loaned her. Zenner pleaded guilty to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Even If You’re Locked In A Store’s Beer Cooler, It’s Not Okay To Drink Whatever You Want
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    As the saying goes, when life hands you lemons, make lemonade. However, if life locks you in the beer cooler, don’t crack open a few cold ones — tempting though that may be — or you may find yourself charged with retail theft.According to Marshfield, WI, police, a 38-year-old man entered a walk-in beer cooler at a Kwik Trip …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Probiotic Supplement For Babies Recalled Due To Confusing Directions
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Sometimes people take directions too literally. It’s in case of that that Garden of Life, LLC, is recalling a probiotic supplement made for babies.If caregivers follow the directions on the package very literally, infants taking the supplement could choke.What to look forThe product in question is from the Dr. Formulated Probiotics line,and comes in a 1.9 fluid …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • With New Funding in Hand, ImageMoverMD Eyes International Markets
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    [Corrected 9/1/17 6:04 p.m. See below.] A Middleton, WI-based startup that has built a mobile app allowing healthcare providers and patients to securely send images from their smartphones says it’s on the verge of making its first sales outside the U.S. ImageMoverMD’s software lets doctors and other clinicians photograph patients’ wounds, rashes, and other conditions […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ImageMoverMD Installs New Leadership Team Aimed at Boosting Sales
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    ImageMoverMD, a Madison, WI-based startup whose products include software allowing healthcare providers and patients to securely transmit photos and videos taken with their smartphones, has recently made a series of leadership changes in a bid to ramp up the company’s revenues, executives say. K. Thomas Pickard, whom ImageMoverMD brought on as CEO in 2015, says he left […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed