mars media incorporated

220 west 138th street
new york, new york 10030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399511

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARS MEDIA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY Caribbean fest revels amid security; some violence nearby
    Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Revelry, cultural pride and newly tightened security mixed Monday at one of the largest U.S. celebrations of Caribbean communities, as the city tried to ensure safety at an event that has been marred by nearby violence. But some still happened.One man was shot and another stabbed near the Caribbean Carnival parade route Monday evening, police said. Still, officials noted, an early morning pre-parade celebration unfolded safely after its start time was moved to try to avoid trouble.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Cleveland Clinic nixes gala at Mar-a-Lago resort
    By Bob Fredericks - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Cleveland Clinic  — a hospital system with 215 locations in the US and abroad — cancelled plans to hold its 2018 Florida fundraising gala at President Trump’s Mar-a-Lago resort, a new report said Thursday. “After careful consideration, Cleveland Clinic has decided that it will not hold a Florida fundraiser at Mar-a-Lago in 2018,” the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This guy once lent Bruno Mars a jacket; now, they’re a creative dream team
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In the video for Bruno Mars’ “24K Magic,” the Hawaiian pop star cruises around Las Vegas in a convertible and rides a Jet Ski through the Bellagio fountains, donning enough bling to blind unsuspecting passers-by. But Mars’ biggest baller move happened before the cameras even started rolling. As Cameron Duddy, who co-directed the video with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
mars media incorporated new york ny