marriott worldwide reservation services, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576527

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARRIOTT WORLDWIDE RESERVATION SERVICES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alibaba, Marriott Team Up to Serve Chinese Tourists Abroad
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    A deal between Chinese e-commerce leader Alibaba and U.S. hotel giant Marriott will allow Chinese travelers to use an Alibaba site and app to book rooms in 6,200 Marriott properties world-wide, and pay abroad with the same Alipay platform they use at home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tourists Claim Marriott Rescue Ship Denied Them Boarding After Hurricane Irma
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Earlier this week, several cruise lines sent ships to rescue people stranded on Caribbean islands after Hurricane Irma ravaged the area. Hotel mega-chain Marriott attempted to undertake a similar rescue mission to St. Thomas, but that effort has come under fire, after some stranded tourists claim they were denied boarding simply because they weren’t guests of the hotel. ABC News …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page