marketing & research LLC

720 silver street
ilion, new york 13357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426106

County
HERKIMER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARKETING & RESEARCH LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Former Nielsen Research Chief Donato Joins ARF
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Paul Donato, a long-time media researcher who most recently was Chief Research Officer of Nielsen, has been named Chief Research Officer of the Advertising Research Foundation. The appointment, whichis effective Oct. 1, was made by recently named ARF CEO Scott McDonald, to whom Donato reports. Donato, who left Nielsen in May after 16 years with the media and marketing research giant, had beenoperating his own company Jatapond LLC, prior to joining the ARF.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Understand Your Prospect
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Marketers can't reach their goals without knowing exactly who their target audiences are and how those people make purchases.

    Source: Media Post: Research Brief
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Salesforce Predicts Record Cyber Monday -- And Email Research
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Cyber Monday will be the busiest in history-- and email will be widely used for research, Salesforce reports.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Sierra Trading Post Re-Launches Brand With Campaign From Grey NY
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    STP promotes its vast selection, well-known brands and comparatively small prices, as the go-to emporium for everybody's apparel and gear needs for outdoor accessibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish