market arcade group, LLC

617 main street
suite 350
buffalo, new york 14202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561884

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MARKET ARCADE GROUP, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Album Review: On Arcade Fire’s ‘Everything Now,’ Pop Can Reach Deep and Be a Distraction
    By JON PARELES - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The band’s new album glitters with pop allusions, but when the balance between earnestness and exhilaration slips, it becomes slighter than earlier works.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The GameWorks arcade chain is about to get an esports makeover
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    That old GameWorks arcade center in the mall in your town will host esports soon. Oomba, an online tournament-management system, has acquired GameWorks from the group of investors that bought the company in 2011. The new ownership plans to refocus the existing GameWorks locations into local miniature esports arenas. Competitive gaming has grown into a […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Arcade Fire postpones Oakland show to make way for Warriors opener
    By Aidin Vaziri - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Don’t panic. Arcade Fire really did reschedule its Infinite Content tour stop, which was supposed to hit Oakland’s Oracle Arena on Tuesday, Oct. 17, to make way for the Golden State Warriors’ 2017-2018 season opener and ring ceremony. The Grammy-winning Canadian indie rock sextet is now scheduled to perform Saturday, Oct. 21, and all tickets from the original date will be honored at the rescheduled date. The group is touring in support of its fifth studio album, “Everything Now,” which topped the Billboard 200 earlier this year. Indie folk singer-songwriter Angel Olsen is also on the bill.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Arcade Fire on the road with Infinite Content Tour
    By Aidin Vaziri - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Arcade Fire may have confounded fans with its latest album, “Everything Now,” a wide-reaching and often uncharacteristic attempt at commenting on the public’s current state of cultural overconsumption. That didn’t stop the Montreal sextet from scoring its third straight No. 1 album earlier this year. Now the group is taking its Infinite Content tour to venues that match its ambition. The band brings its live show to Oracle Arena on Saturday, Oct. 21 (rescheduled from Tuesday, Oct. 17, to accommodate the opening of the Golden State Warriors’ 2017-18 season), with frontman Win Butler and company romping and stomping in the round as they aim to remind the crowd that sincerity always wins out over irony.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News