mark w. silverman, CPA, pLLC

68 old oregon road
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487434

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARK W. SILVERMAN, CPA, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NPT/Bluewater Study Shows NPOs Paying Up for Employee Healthcare
    By mark-hrywna - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The United Way of Northwest Louisiana (UWNL) and Friends of Van Cortlandt Park (FVCP) might seem as if they are worlds apart, separated by some

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla Chan welcome their second daughter, August, into the world
    By Jordan Crook - Monday Aug 28, 2017

     Mark Zuckerberg and Priscilla Chan have welcomed their second daughter into the world, and her name is August. Before you ask, it’s unclear if she was named August because she was born in August. (But I highly doubt it.) In usual Zuck fashion, the Facebook CEO and founder posted the announcement to Facebook along with a letter from him and his wife to the new baby girl. Here’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Sarah Silverman Is Seeking Mindfulness And Awareness In The Age Of Trump
    By Jason Tabrys - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Out of the bubble and into the living rooms of those who are her political opposite -- can Sarah Silverman improve the conversation?

    Source: Uproxx
  • Longtime Variety publisher dead at 85
    By Tom Gilbert - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Syd Silverman, longtime owner and publisher of the entertainment trade publications Variety and Daily Variety, died Sunday at his home in Boca Raton, Fla. He was 85. Silverman was the grandson of the storied showbiz newspapers’ founder, Sime Silverman, and served as publisher of the original New York-based Variety, a weekly, and its Hollywood-based spinoff,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The 10 best rookies NY has ever seen — and Judge is chasing
    By Mike Vaccaro - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    When Aaron Judge barged on past Joe DiMaggio on Friday, blasting his 30th home run and breaking the Yankee Clipper’s rookie record — a mark that only had stood for 81 years — it was simply another reaffirmation of how valuable an addition Judge has been. And not just for the Yankees. Rookies are the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports