mark jacobson charitable foundation

attn: peter schnur, esq.
405 lexington avenue
new york, new york 10174

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489152

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARK JACOBSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The New Hampshire Charitable Foundation: Not Just a Donor Bank
    By Ruth McCambridge - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The value of community foundations to donors is quite significant in cases like this where a donor needs their intention carried out by someone who knows the landscape.

    The post The New Hampshire Charitable Foundation: Not Just a Donor Bank appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Rep calls on feds to investigate Iran’s ties to US universities
    By Carl Campanile - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Federal authorities should investigate how a charitable foundation with ties to Iran steered millions of dollars to dozens of American universities including Columbia, Harvard and Princeton, according to Rep. Dan Donovan. Critics charge the grants from the Alavi Foundation helped fund pro-Tehran and anti-Israel professors. “I’ll be contacting the secretary of education .?.?. about this...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Derek Jeter begins his divorce from the Yankees
    By Dan Martin - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    BALTIMORE — Derek Jeter isn’t the owner of the Marlins yet, but his divorce from the Yankees appears to have taken another step. Jeter’s charitable group, the Turn 2 Foundation that he founded more than two decades ago, has removed the pinstripes from its logo. “Following the retirement of Derek Jeter’s number 2 earlier this...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Universal Deduction Bill Draws Measured Praise
    By mark-hrywna - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Leaders of nonprofit advocacy organizations have applauded legislation introduced to create a universal charitable deduction for all taxpayers but note concerns about limiting it to

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Donald Trump is shutting down his charitable foundation
    By Ken Dilanian and Rich Gardella and Patrick Martin - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Fulfilling a pledge he made after he won the 2016 election, President Donald Trump is shutting down the Donald J. Trump Foundation.

    Source: NBC News