marjen of li inc.

2154 new york ave
huntington station, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364460

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARJEN OF LI INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • UMass Medical School Receives $10 Million for Rare Disease Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The gift from Chinese businessman Li Weibo will establish an institute focused on rare diseases, including ALS, cystic fibrosis, Canavan disease, Rett syndrome, Huntington's disease, and fragile X syndrome....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Does Electroconvulsive Therapy Improve Huntington’s Disease?
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    For over 70 years Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) has been used to treat severe depression and there are reports that it could help patients with Huntington’s Disease who experience psychiatric symptoms. Many patients with Huntington’s Disease experience depression, with suicide rates 5 to 10 times higher than the general public. In 21 published case reports where -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • MSH3 Gene Reveals Critical Link With Huntington’s Disease
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A recent study published in Lancet Neurology reveals important associations between MSH3 gene mutations and Huntington’s disease progression and disease burden.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel