marilla car truck cycle show incorporated

259 summit avenue
west seneca, new york 14224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374428

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARILLA CAR TRUCK CYCLE SHOW INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Engine maker Cummins shows off all-electric truck, high-efficiency diesels
    By Megan Geuss - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The truck company will combine a battery with an engine-generator option.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Eels from overturned truck slime cars in grossest wreck ever
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    DEPOE BAY, Ore. — A truck hauling eels overturned on an Oregon highway, turning the coastal road into a slimy mess. Oregon State Police on Thursday posted a photo on Twitter that showed damaged cars covered by the gooey eels.

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Wild video shows sparks flying in apparent Calif. car repossession gone wrong
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    A video of man standing on the the bed of a tow truck while it's hauling a wildly swinging — and sparking — car through the streets of Southern California Monday morning is now going viral.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Let's All Ditch Our Cars and Start Riding Cargo Bikes
    By Michael Calore - Thursday May 25, 2017

    A human-powered cargo rig like Yuba's Supermarche shows how to make urban cycling work at scale.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • California wildfires won’t stop postman from delivering mail
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Bizarre drone video shows a lone USPS truck making deliveries in a completely fire-ravaged Santa Rosa neighborhood. The footage, posted Tuesday on YouTube, shows a familiar white USPS truck making the rounds of a Coffey Park neighborhood, winding through clouds of thick grey smoke, past burned down cars, trees and front yards. The mail carrier...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories