margaret boyle interiors incorporated

4824 east river rd.
grand island, new york 14072

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378509

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARGARET BOYLE INTERIORS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Diller Island’ Is Back From the Dead
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    With intervention from Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo, Barry Diller’s grand plan for a $250 million cultural island on a pier in the Hudson River is revived.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Margaret Jenkins Dance Company opens 43rd season
    By Maxine Marshall - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The Margaret Jenkins Dance Company opens its 43rd season with a re-imagining of its work “Site Series (Inside Outside),” which is, in this iteration, performed with the audience seated in the round. Poet Michael Palmer’s narrative weaves throughout. The later part of the evening premieres “Skies Calling Skies Falling.” This work, according to the company, “uses shock — the physical, emotional and intellectual embodiment of this state — as its central metaphor.” The piece was choreographed especially for the theater at the Wilsey Center, which is a vast space with soaring ceilings. It incorporates narrative, video, lighting, costume and sound to produce a dynamic reflection on the current moment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page