marco polo new world, inc.

30 vesey street
14th floor
new york, new york 10007

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395757

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARCO POLO NEW WORLD, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • At least 3 dead in raging high-rise fire in Honolulu
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    HONOLULU — At least three people died as dozens of firefighters battled a multiple-alarm fire in a Honolulu high-rise apartment building just outside Waikiki Friday. The blaze at the Marco Polo apartments started on the 26th floor and spread to at least the 27th floor and several units, said Honolulu Fire Department spokesman Capt. David...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • U.S. women roll in water-polo worlds opener
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Stanford alum Jamie Neushul scored a game-high six goals and four-time winner United States began defense of its women’s water-polo title with a 24-2 rout of South Africa at the world swimming championships on Sunday in Budapest, Hungary.The U.S., Olympic champion and winner of every major competition since the 2013 worlds, leads Group B on goal difference from Spain, which beat New Zeland 10-2.Houston Texans rookie running back D’Onta Foreman was arrested on drug and weapons charges in Austin, Texas.Skylar Diggins-Smith had 26 points, Kaela Davis added a career-high 23 and the host Dallas Wings overcame an 11-point deficit to beat the Chicago Sky 112-106 in double overtime.Ross and Lauren Fendrick took silver at the World Series of Beach Volleyball in Long Beach, losing in the final to Brazil’s Larissa and Talita after eliminating Walsh Jennings, a three-time Olympic gold medalist who went to Stanford, and Nicole Branagh in pool play.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories