marchena eateries incorporated

4 river road #9k
new york, new york 10044

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4367042

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
EMILIO V. ESTEVEZ
4 RIVER ROAD #9K
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10044

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MARCHENA EATERIES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Virginia eatery owner: I was threatened after booting Nazi-lovers
    By Natalie Musumeci - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A Charlottesville restaurant owner was threatened when he booted a group from his eatery for giving the Nazi salute in the wake of Saturday’s deadly attack, according to a report. Brian Ashworth of Ace Biscuit & Barbecue on Henry Avenue had been alerted by one of his employees Sunday that a group of customers –...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hip new eateries coming to Upper West Side, Hell’s Kitchen
    By Jennifer Gould Keil - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Mediterranean chic is coming to the Upper West Side. Spuntino Bar, formerly Vai Restaurant run by Chef Vincent Chirico, has opened at 429 Amsterdam Ave. at 81st Street under the same chef and owner. Spuntino Bar will feature 14 tables, some communal seating, a half dozen seats at the bar, and more at the front...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Party girls smash through eatery, cause $220K in damage
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    These party girls crashed and burned. Two Kansas City women smashed through the kitchen of a Mexican restaurant earlier this month while trying to get their car out of a locked parking lot, causing upwards of $220,000 in damages, Fox 4 KC reported. “I think it’s bad you hit a building and then you just...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Young Restaurateurs Behind the Palais de Tokyo's New Eatery
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Quixotic Projects is making the Parisian museum a destination for more than just rebellious art.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page