marathon global emerging markets fund gp, LLC

attn: andrew rabinowitz
one bryant park, 38th floor
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470747

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARATHON GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS FUND GP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • More Anxiety, and More Police, Expected at New York City Marathon
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Runners in Sunday’s race try to shake off anxiety as the police add more officers and other measures as a result of the terrorist attack on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Race Against Time: How Climate Affects the Marathon
    By MICHAEL GREENSTONE - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    The fastest times are run on cool days, so what happens when those become fewer?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Argentinian president’s moves are making country an investing hotspot
    By Post Staff Report - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    The next investing hotspot is way south of the border, according to a hedge fund manager. Despite effectively being shut out of global markets for the past 15 years, Argentina is rapidly emerging as one of the more intriguing locations for return-hungry investors — thanks largely to President Mauricio Macri being elected in 2015. “There’s...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • A Blind Runner and His Very Good Boy
    By DANIEL KRIEGER - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Guide dogs are taught to keep the blind safe. Now they’re being trained to help guide visually impaired runners in road races — and maybe, someday, in a marathon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page