maple spa, inc.

42-20 douglaston pkwy
douglaston, new york 11363

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557234

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MAPLE SPA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Edwardian offers refined luxury, stunning views
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The PivotHouse employs a reverse floor plan that sees its public rooms on higher levels and bedrooms on lower floors.Standing five stories tall, the home can live as either one single-family home or a home with a separate living unit on its lower level.Another set of steps leads to the highest point of the home, where glass railings border an outdoor fireplace as the cityscape unfolds in the distance.A pair of bedrooms and a high-end kitchen make this a refined living space that must be experienced.There’s a 65-inch television, a built-in home theater and a Sonos sound system that make this an ideal space for entertaining.Both the living and dining rooms on the lower level open to a rear patio with Japanese maples and bamboo plantings.An Ortal fireplace warms the living room as motorized shades black out the floor-to-ceiling windows.There’s a custom sideboard in the dining room, as well as a handmade liquor cabinet.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a massive walk-in closet.An Ethos Luxury Modern soaking tub stands beside a two-person shower with dual shower heads in the superlative spa bathroom.A spacious and richly appointed kitchen features a custom island and a suite of high-end appliances.Watch sports and movies in sparkling high-definition with a 70-inch home theater that’s supported by 5.2 Sonos surround sound and Stealth acoustic speakers.A two-level roof deck with a spa, built-in grill and outdoor fireplace awaits atop the home, while the garage includes a car elevator that stores a vehicle 10 feet underground.An elevator services all floors and the reverse floor plan puts the great room and public rooms on the top level.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a walk-in closet and sumptuous spa bathroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • What Is A Korean Maple – Learn How To Grow A Korean Maple Tree
    By Teo Spangler - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Freeman Maple Information – Learn About Freeman Maple Care
    By Teo Spangler - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page