maple lane design & drafting LLC

101 maple lane
bloomingdale, new york 12913

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4405687

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ANN KLINE
101 MAPLE LANE
BLOOMINGDALE, NEW YORK, 12913

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAPLE LANE DESIGN & DRAFTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DraftKings Encourages Sports Fans To 'Lean In'
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    DraftKings' SVP of Brand and Creative Don Lane spoke with "Marketing Daily" about the strategy behind its new campaign, which launched Aug. 14.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steve Madden is dominating department store sneaker sales
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    It’s not all gloom and doom at department stores — at least not for Steve Madden. The accessories designer is rising to the top of the shoe heap, selling more women’s fashion sneakers than most of his competitors at Nordstrom, Macy’s, Bloomingdales, Lord & Taylor and Dillards this year, per a Wall Street analyst. “They...

    Source: New York Post: Business