maple fields homeowners association, inc.

one west red oak lane
white plains, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376873

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MAPLE FIELDS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 25 Outstanding Homeowner Association Software Tools
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    If you’re in the market for homeowner association software, here’s a list of 25 options to consider.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • African-American Conductor Making Noise in White-Dominated Field
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Roderick Cox is the associate conductor at the Minnesota Orchestra. He's one of the only African-American conductors in the world.

    Source: NBC News
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Five Teams Snag All Available Players in First Round of NLL Draft
    By mschneider - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Tom Kelly's Path from Virginia Failure to Pro Lacrosse Success
    By mhamilton - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Black homeowners struggle as US housing market recovers
    By JANIE HAR, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO (AP) — Yul Dorn and his wife raised their son and daughter in a three-bedroom home crammed with family photos, one they bought in a historically African-American neighborhood in San Francisco more than two decades ago.The Dorns expect to join the growing ranks of African-Americans who do not own their homes, a rate that was nearly 30 percentage points higher than that of whites in 2016, according to a new report.The nation's homeownership rate appears to be stabilizing as people rebound from the 2007 recession that left millions unemployed and home values underwater, according to the report by Harvard University's Joint Center for Housing Studies.Experts say reasons for the lower homeownership rate range from historic underemployment and low wages to a recession-related foreclosure crisis that hit black communities particularly hard.In 2004, the pinnacle of U.S. homeownership, three-quarters of whites and nearly half of blacks owned homes, according to the Harvard study.[...] a lack of affordable housing and stricter lending are making it harder for first-time buyers to obtain what traditionally has been considered an essential part of the American dream and a way to build wealth.Low inventory adds to the problem, said Jeffrey Hicks, incoming president of the National Association of Real Estate Brokers, which was founded in 1947 to promote fair housing opportunities for minorities.African-Americans snapped up homes at the peak of the housing bubble, lured by generous lending and a glut of affordable properties, housing experts say.The single mother of three worked with a member of the nonprofit NeighborWorks America, which supports community development, to clear up her credit and save for a down payment on a Wells Fargo-financed loan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories