maple avenue village auto inc.

23 maple ave.
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635725

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MAPLE AVENUE VILLAGE AUTO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • High schoolers warned not to protest national anthem
    By Mark Moore - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The Diocese of Rockville Centre warned their three high schools on Long Island that students or fans kneeling or protesting during the national anthem before games or other school events could face? “serious disciplinary action.” ?“This is a reminder that all student-athletes and spectators are expected to stand during the playing of the National Anthem...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disrupting the World of Private School With Tech and Guinea Pigs
    By KATE TAYLOR - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Start-ups, including one from sharing-economy company WeWork, try to shake up the staid, and pricey, status quo of New York’s independent schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page