map hh, LLC

162 union street
montclair, new jersey 07042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442729

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAP HH, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Fashionable Montclair contemporary enjoys bay views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1815 Manzanita Drive, Oakland Asking price: $995,000 Description: This three-bedroom contemporary home built by Martin Davis has an inviting, open floor plan. The Montclair hills residence opens to a great room with wood-paneled accent walls, a slate tile floor and a spacious deck that looks toward the bay and sunsets. A fireplace warms the great room that has large windows beneath a double-height ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page