map heights, LLC

162 union street
montclair, new jersey 07042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442696

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAP HEIGHTS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Fashionable Montclair contemporary enjoys bay views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1815 Manzanita Drive, Oakland Asking price: $995,000 Description: This three-bedroom contemporary home built by Martin Davis has an inviting, open floor plan. The Montclair hills residence opens to a great room with wood-paneled accent walls, a slate tile floor and a spacious deck that looks toward the bay and sunsets. A fireplace warms the great room that has large windows beneath a double-height ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Google Maps Lets Users Share Real-Time Location
    Thursday Mar 30, 2017

    Despite the obvious privacy issues, Google just threw Maps into the deep end of the world of real-time media and communication. Google Maps users will soon be able to share their current location,travel route and estimated arrival time with friends and family.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider