manor construction LLC

180 carlton terrace
stewart manor, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622261

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MANOR CONSTRUCTION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: New Jersey
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    With brick and stone exterior walls, a cherry-paneled library and design reminiscent of the grandest homes in the American Southern tradition, Mountaintop Manor is at once historical and homey, classic and comfortable.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Pit bull mauls 7-year-old boy in front of his house
    By Katie Flaherty - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A 7-year-old boy was relentlessly attacked by a pit bull with a history of aggressive behavior while playing in front of his family’s home in Manor, Texas. Brison Aldridge can be seen in a newly released video sprinting away from the dog before it tackles and flips him into the street. The dog is then...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Police Rescue Puppy Locked In Hot Car Outside Walmart
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    No matter how many times you hear of children and pets having to be rescued from locked, hot cars, some people still think it’s not an absolutely horrible idea to leave their little ones trapped inside sealed-up vehicles in sizzling hot parking lots.The Houston Chronicle reports that police in the Austin-area city of Manor, TX, were recently called …

    Source: The Consumerist
manor construction llc stewart manor ny