manibhadra diamond inc.

14 schoolhouse lane
lake success, new york 11020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476938

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KIA-LYNN BAZON
14 SCHOOLHOUSE LANE
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11020

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MANIBHADRA DIAMOND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • NFL star Julio Jones loses $150K earring at bottom of lake
    By Post Sports Desk - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    GAINESVILLE, Ga. — An NFL star’s diamond earring valued at a $150,000 is now presumed lost on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake. WXIA-TV reported Tuesday that Falcons star wide receiver Julio Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stepkid of doctor accused in OD deaths found murdered in lake
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The stepdaughter of a Texas doctor arrested for several overdose deaths was found dead Sunday morning in a creek. The body of 17-year-old Mikayla Mitchell was discovered floating in the water at a South Dallas park — less than a week after her stepfather Howard Diamond’s arrest, according to the Dallas News. Authorities are treating...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine