malloy oil field services LLC

50 route 111
ste. 315
smithtown, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4565364

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MALLOY OIL FIELD SERVICES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Coming Squeeze for Shale Oil Drillers
    Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Oil field services firms such as Halliburton and Schlumberger see more improvement in the U.S. shale patch, but their rising margins may come at the expense of oil and gas producers’ profits.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • ‘Great Comet’ in 360: Goodbye, My Gypsy Lovers
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    “Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812” closes on Broadway today. In 360, here is an onstage perspective of “Balaga,” one of the most rousing numbers in the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • GE's Baker Hughes Deal Deepens Its Stake in Energy
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    General Electric closed its deal to combine its long-suffering energy business with Baker Hughes, creating one of the largest companies in the oil-field services industry.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'ARAMCO: Above the Oil Fields' Takes You Inside the Surreal, Saudi Suburbia Built by an Oil Giant
    By Laura Mallonee - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Ayesha Malike documents Dhahran Camp, home to employees of Aramco.

    Source: Autopia