malinowski & field LLP

154 west 18th street unit 2c
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393791

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - MALINOWSKI & FIELD LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Burn victim attacked by ex-boyfriend dies after 52 surgeries
    By Fox News - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    An Ohio woman who underwent 52 surgeries after her ex-boyfriend set her on fire died Tuesday, her family announced. Judy Malinowski was set ablaze by Michael Slager following a fight at a gas station in Gahanna, outside of Columbus, in 2015. Slager received an 11-year prison sentence in December, while Malinowski – who was disfigured...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Julius Caesar was much ado over nothing
    By Charles Gross - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The Public Theater should get down on its knees and thank Breitbart, Fox News, Bank of America and Delta Airlines. Because of them, the Public’s production of Julius Caesar in Central Park, an...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Photo Gallery: US Lacrosse Nationals in Richmond, Va.
    By msilva - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Eyesore or Blessing? New Safety Feature at Citi Field Divides Fans
    By WALLACE MATTHEWS - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Almost no one is neutral about the protective netting at Citi Field, which places many seats behind a barrier. Many appreciate the safeguards, while some complain it ruins the view.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
malinowski amp field llp new york ny