makin motors LLC

5306 dutch hill rd.
cincinnatus, new york 13040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4356291

County
CORTLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAMIE MAKIN
5306 DUTCH HILL RD.
CINCINNATUS, NEW YORK, 13040

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAKIN MOTORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy taking sailing lessons is hit by boat propeller, dies
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CENTERPORT, N.Y. (AP) — A 10-year-old boy taking sailing lessons that involved deliberately capsizing his boat in suburban New York has fallen from a rescue boat and been struck by its propeller and killed.The instructor pulled the boy back into the motor boat and performed CPR until emergency responders arrived.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kentfield estate boasts grand views, inviting outdoor spaces
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 301 Makin Grade, Kentfield Asking price: $4.995 million Description: Sitting on more than a half-acre of terraced land facing Mount Tamalpais, this four-bedroom home offers extensive outdoor spaces and grand luxury. A detached pool house and pool patio stand below the home, and the main residence has built-in features and abundant natural light.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News