major lockwood LLC

attn: jeffrey m. schwartz,esq.
270 madiosn avenue, 9th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401830

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAJOR LOCKWOOD LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Kepler’s Books, Menlo Park
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores.The Refrigerator Monologues, Catherynne Valente Perfectly riffing on the tropes that superhero comics are founded on, in these stories Valente gives back a voice to the murdered wives, girlfriends and mistresses, all sacrificed to the plot of their male counterparts.Human Acts, Han Kang This short novel recounts the death of a boy during the Gwangu Uprising in South Korea with each chapter telling the story through a different narrator.The History of Wolves, Emily Fridlund Teenager Linda is living a secluded life in a remote Minnesota town when she begins babysitting for her new neighbors.Atmospheric, dark and tense, this novel will keep you guessing all the way to the end.The Ministry of Utmost Happiness, Arundhati Roy If I were to send one book into outer space to send aliens a message about the human race, I would send this one.The Color of Law, Richard Rothstein How did neighboring cities East Palo Alto and Palo Alto become majority black and majority white, respectively? UC Berkeley researcher Richard Rothstein delves deep into the municipal, county, state and federal policy decisions that led to segregation.Priestdaddy, Patricia Lockwood Lockwood’s wit and feel for language stand out in this memoir of her upbringing in her father’s anything but traditional rectory — and her return as a married adult after an unexpected crisis.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Patricia Lockwood’s Memoir ‘Priestdaddy’ Optioned by Imagine Television
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Priestdaddy” includes details of Lockwood’s childhood as the daughter of a married Lutheran minister who converted to Catholicism, making him among the rare married Catholic priests.Lockwood’s poetry collections include 2012’s “Balloon Pop Outlaw Black” and 2014’s “Motherland Fatherland Homelandsexuals.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish