major league marketing inc.

att robert l. raskopf
405 lexington ave.
new york, new york 10174

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 1985

NYS DOS ID#
1013554

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1986 - MAJOR LEAGUE MARKETING INC.
1985 - SPORTFLICS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Is It New York Fashion Week? Or Is It Rihanna Inc.?
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    As some major designers decide not to show in New York, aesthetics face off against Instagram.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The NHL’s shortsighted greed kept them out of the Olympics
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The NHL playing preseason games in China is a bittersweet reminder that the most international league of the four major sports and its biggest growth sector resides overseas. But it’s also a reminder that out of pettiness and greed they failed to convert on what is the best built-in marketing tool to grow the game...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Eyesore or Blessing? New Safety Feature at Citi Field Divides Fans
    By WALLACE MATTHEWS - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Almost no one is neutral about the protective netting at Citi Field, which places many seats behind a barrier. Many appreciate the safeguards, while some complain it ruins the view.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page