main street fire rescue equipment incorporated

123 thomas powell blvd.
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453014

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MAIN STREET FIRE RESCUE EQUIPMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Drowning bald eagle rescued by Maine lobstermen
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Girl rescued from manhole was yelling for help for an hour
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — A 9-year-old western New York girl who broke her ankle after falling through an open manhole into the sewer 12 feet below yelled for help for an hour before a passer-by heard her. Capt. Daniel O’Leary of the Buffalo Fire Department tells WKBW-TV the girl was trapped in a foot of rushing...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Fire truck stolen in Southern California recovered in SF
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    A fire department utility truck stolen in Southern California Monday was recovered more than 300 miles away in San Francisco Tuesday afternoon, officials said.The Oxnard Fire equipment vehicle, a red Ford F-350 with stake bed, was stolen from the lot of Fire Station 1 on South K Street in Oxnard (Ventura County) on Monday, according to the Oxnard Fire Department.The San Francisco Police Department is assisting Southern California authorities with the investigation, according to Officer Giselle Talkoff, a spokeswoman for the San Francisco Police Department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal October 10, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Las Vegas gunman fired on security guard before mass shooting, Russians in Silicon Valley can't shake hackings' shadow, and vet who rescued Las Vegas victims gets free truck.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning