magic tv parts corp.

1609 redfern ave.
far rockaway, new york 11691

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378289

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MAGIC TV PARTS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ross Upped To President/CRO Of CBS Corp., Senior Ad Structure Revamped
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Longtime CBS veteran Jo Ann Ross is being promoted to president and Chief Revenue Officer of CBS Corp. The move is part of a new ad structure for the company's digital and advanced advertisingefforts.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • City Council approves Far Rockaway rezoning
    By Daniel Geiger - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The City Council has approved a rezoning of Far Rockaway that includes millions of dollars to construct a new park and rebuild infrastructure like sewers, DNAinfo reported.The plan allows for more...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Booming Houston built over land meant for flood projects
    By ELLEN KNICKMEYER and NOMAAN MERCHANT, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — The explosive expansion of Houston subdivisions into prairies far to the west helped make the city affordable for the average 345 people who moved there each day, but it also paved over thousands of acres that the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers had intended for a reservoir and other flood-control projects to help against deluges like the ones from Harvey.The push of subdivisions and freeways across what once was hundreds of square miles of flood-absorbing tallgrass prairies was part of the U.S.-leading population growth of Houston and surrounding Harris County. But the go-go-growth placed housing developments across the drainage basin of the two major reservoirs and dams safeguarding downtown Houston.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Why TV's Upfront May Not Be Doomed
    Tuesday May 16, 2017

    What's the role of the television upfronts? I know the old answer was to convince advertisers where they should spend their money over the coming year, by teasing them with first-look views of the newprograms that will garner the attention of the masses. In today's world, this seems far less necessary.

    Source: Media Post: Online Spin