magic seed media ltd.

8 spruce st., apt. 50
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365192

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MAGIC SEED MEDIA LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Knife attack victim extends magical U.S. Open run with upset
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The joyful and surprising run for Petra Kvitova at the U.S. Open continued with her 7-6 (3), 6-3 victory over No. 3 seed Garbine Muguruza on Sunday night at Arthur Ashe Stadium. Kvitova, seeded No. 13, has been on the comeback trail since being robbed at knifepoint in her apartment in her native Czech Republic...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York
    Wednesday Nov 4, 2009

    On Oct. 14, Bruce Wasserstein -- CEO of Lazard. Ltd. and owner of New York magazine -- died suddenly. The event had the makings of a classic New York article:Financier-Owner Dies! What's Next For New York Magazine? Speculation about the magazine's future did appear. Callous? Perhaps! Downright ghoulish? Maybe. But, hey, this ispublishing and this is New York! You got a problem with that?

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • D’Angelo Russell burying Lakers past, starting with Magic’s rip job
    By Brian Lewis - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    D’Angelo Russell has put the Lakers — and the past — behind him. Appearing humbled but hardly introspective at his Nets introduction on Monday, Russell dismissed questions about his leadership and critiques by Magic Johnson. The 21-year-old point guard said he is focusing on putting in the work to make good on the clean slate he’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports