madsen law p.c.

425 east 51st street #2g
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435735

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MADSEN LAW P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Journalist mysteriously vanishes after boarding submarine
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A mystery surrounds the disappearance of an intrepid freelance journalist who was last seen alive boarding a submarine — which authorities now believe was sunk on purpose by the man who built it. Columbia University-educated Kim Wall, 30, boarded the UC3 Nautilus in Copenhagen late Thursday along with Peter Madsen as part of her work...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Submarine owner says journalist was killed by hatch cover
    By Reuters - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    COPENHAGEN — Swedish journalist Kim Wall died in an accident when she was hit by a heavy hatch cover on board a home-made submarine, the Danish owner of the submarine testified in court Tuesday. Peter Madsen was holding the hatch for Wall as they sailed in the strait between Denmark and Sweden last month on...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Soldier accused of killing New York State Police trooper
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — A U.S. Army soldier is accused of shooting and killing a New York State Police trooper who was responding to a domestic dispute."Trooper Davis served as a member of the New York State Police for four years and his death is yet another sad reminder of the risks law enforcement officers face each day in order to protect our communities and serve the residents of this great state," the Democratic governor said while urging New Yorkers to keep Davis' family, friends and colleagues in their thoughts and prayers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
madsen law pc new york ny