mac certified truck escorts l.l.c.

1 virginia lane
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469209

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MAC CERTIFIED TRUCK ESCORTS L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Florida cops giving police escorts to fuel trucks amid looting fears
    By Max Jaeger - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Florida state police are escorting fuel trucks to gas stations along evacuation routes there, and the governor has asked the military to accompany tanker boats sailing in with emergency supplies as Sunshine Staters flee from Hurricane Irma. “We are aggressively working around the clock to bring more fuel to Florida gas stations,” Florida Gov. Rick...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Morning Joe:’ Mika Brzezinski Calls Scaramucci An ‘Unhinged Mack Truck of a Person’
    By Ashley Boucher, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The discussion came out of Press Secretary Sarah Huckabee Sanders’ response to reporters that Anthony Scaramucci was fired from White House Communications director because the president found his interview with Ryan Lizza of The New Yorker “inappropriate.”Do I understand that to be them saying that they planned this?Because nobody plans to bring in a colossal disaster, an unhinged mac truck of a person, to drive through the White House, spewing profanity and then to say ‘oh we planned that.'[...] it is way past time, Brzezinski tweeted.[...] it is way past time.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Volvo's New VNL Series Semi Trucks Include CarPlay Support
    By Juli Clover - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Volvo Trucks today unveiled its new line of VNL long-haul semi trucks, which come equipped with CarPlay and several other comfort-oriented technologies.

    Designed for professional drivers who travel over long distances, the VNL series trucks include what Volvo says is an "all-new" dashboard with a 5-inch color display that offers up trip and diagnostic data plus a 7-inch color touchscreen that supports CarPlay, a backup camera, and navigation features.


    With CarPlay support, drivers are able to access their music, incoming phone calls, messages, and other content safely through a direct connection with the iPhone. Along with the touchscreen, CarPlay controls can be accessed through a smart steering wheel that puts controls for nearly all interface functions right at a driver's fingertips.

    CarPlay is just one of the many driver perks built into the truck, which also includes an adjustable steering column, ergonomic seats with heating and ventilation, and sleeper cabs with a reclining bunk.


    The VNL trucks come in a range of configurations, including a new 70-inch sleeper in Volvo VNL 760 and 740 models.

    Though CarPlay was first officially unveiled in March of 2014, wide availability of the feature didn't come until mid-2015. Since then, hundreds of manufacturers have built CarPlay support into their vehicles, and many aftermarket solutions have been made available. Apple maintains a list of vehicles that support CarPlay on its website.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
mac certified truck escorts llc bethpage ny