ma flooring and construction inc

776 willard street
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603067

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MA FLOORING AND CONSTRUCTION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Shan-Lyn Ma, Wedding Registry Founder, Spends Her Sundays
    By NANCY A. RUHLING - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Ms. Ma, the chief executive of Zola and a resident of Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, writes in her journal, listens to podcasts and shops in Chinatown.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Does David Geffen's $100 Million MoMA Gift Seal Legacy?
    Friday Apr 22, 2016

    WSJ's Jennifer Smith joins Lunch Break with Tanya Rivero and discusses how media mogul David Geffen's $100 million gift to the Museum of Modern Art will fuel the museum's planned construction and renovation plans. Photo: Agaton Strom for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Two bedroom trilevel loft in SoMa open Sunday
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Built in 2001, this trilevel loft offers an open floor plan with skylights and large windows. The top floor features southern views and provides roof access. The unit includes a laundry area and deeded parking. Listing agent: Scott Morton, Vanguard Properties, (415) 218-8266, scottmorton@vanguardsf.com; Derek Jackson, Vanguard Properties, (415) 875-7448, derek@vanguardsf.com. 1488 Harrison St., Unit 302, $995,000. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,185 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Walk-through: Modern design defines postwar construction in Oakmore
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 4353 Arden Place, Oakland Asking price: $1.488 million Description: A recent modernization gives this hillside trilevel an open floor plan finished with timber, glass and steel. The home immediately opens to a spacious great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and a dramatic chef’s kitchen that has a center island with waterfall edges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page