m. singhanaratha LLC

272 mill pond drive
lake placid, new york 12946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494373

County
ESSEX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M. SINGHANARATHA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Everest climber inspires Rangers on team-building trip upstate
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LAKE PLACID, N.Y. — It was an apt analogy, told in an apt setting. Among the majestic Adirondacks and in the presence of the building that was the site of the iconic 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team’s gold-medal victory, the Rangers got a message about overcoming challenges from a world-renowned mountain climber, Ed Viesturs. “He...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vigneault couldn’t resist this dynamic defensive pairing
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LAKE PLACID — There was hesitation from Rangers coach Alain Vigneault to automatically put new addition Kevin Shattenkirk with Ryan McDonagh as the top pair on the backend. But after training camp and preseason, that is where the two will start when the regular season beings on Thursday night against the Avalanche at the Garden....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Rangers make special road trip seeking preseason inspiration
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    For those who believe the Rangers winning the Stanley Cup constitutes a miracle — with one in the past 77 years supporting that proposition — then the club’s scheduled preseason team-building trip to Lake Placid bodes well for 2017-18. The Blueshirts, who have eight days to fill between their final exhibition game in Philadelphia on...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page