m.n.e. diamond inc.

99-49 65 rd
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426081

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M.N.E. DIAMOND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Join us for live coverage of Apple’s September 12 iPhone event
    By Harry McCracken - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    On September 12, 2017, at 10 a.m. PDT/1 p.m. EDT, Apple will hold its first media event in the Steve Jobs Theater at its new Apple Park headquarters. The expected announcements include three new iPhones as well as updates to the Apple Watch and Apple TV. Fast Company’s Mark Sullivan and Harry McCracken will be … Continue reading “Join us for live coverage of Apple’s September 12 iPhone event”

    On September 12, 2017, at 10 a.m. PDT/1 p.m. EDT, Apple will hold its first media event in the Steve Jobs Theater at its new Apple Park headquarters. The expected announcements include three new iPhones as well as updates to the Apple Watch and Apple TV.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Twitter goes wild after 3rd SF mountain lion sighting in days
    By Susana Guerrero - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Just days after a mountain lion was spotted at a Pacific Heights home, another big cat sighting was reported on Friday — this time in the Diamond Heights neighborhood. Police and animal control responded to the area of Diamond Heights Boulevard and Duncan Street (next to Glen Canyon Park) after members of the Diamond Heights Village Association first spotted the cat, Peter Fimrite wrote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Snapchat is about to launch an augmented reality art project with Jeff Koons
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Snapchat has a surprise planned, and per typical Snap fashion, it was shrouded in mystery.

    The company launched a countdown clock on the site art.snapchat.com Monday afternoon. The only piece of art on the site is a photo of Central Park in New York City with people sitting about in an open lawn. 

    However, dogged software engineer and Twitter user Jonah Grant uncovered the secret by setting his clock ahead. It appears to be versions of Jeff Koons statues available in augmented reality at locations throughout the world:

    More about Art, Snapchat, Augmented Reality, Evan Spiegel, and Snap Inc

    Source: Mashable!